BillingAddress: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Street2 || string || | | Street2 || string || | ||
* Optional | |||
|| The address, continued. | |||
|- | |||
| Street3 || string || | |||
* Optional | * Optional | ||
|| The address, continued. | || The address, continued. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:54, 18 July 2019
Billing address structure
This structure represents a billing address related to a payment. The data provided here is used to analyze and avoid possible fraud attempts and assure frictionless 3D secure flow.
API usage
This structure is used by the following API endpoints:
Property list
| Property name | Property type | Limitations and constraints | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| Country | string |
|
The recipient's country code in ISO-3166-1 format. |
| City | string |
|
The complete name of the city of the recipient address. |
| Region | string |
|
The region code of the recipient address in ISO-3166-2 format |
| Zip | string |
|
The zip code of the recipient address. |
| Street | string |
|
The shipping street address with house number and other details. |
| Street2 | string |
|
The address, continued. |
| Street3 | string |
|
The address, continued. |