TransactionType: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Stankovicsa (talk | contribs) |
No edit summary |
||
| (16 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
Transaction types are used in the following structures: | Transaction types are used in the following structures: | ||
* [[DetailedPaymentTransaction]] | * [[DetailedPaymentTransaction]] | ||
* [[Statement-Download-v2|StatementDownload]] | |||
= Enum list = | = Enum list = | ||
{ | {|class="wikitable api-table" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Enum value !! Payment-related? !! Description | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Commission || No || E-money transfer fee. Always waived (0). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Shop || Yes || Completed e-money payment between a user and a shop. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | TransferToExistingUser || No || E-money transfer between two existing Barion users. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | TransferToTechnicalAccount || No || E-money transfer from an existing Barion user to a currently non-existent user. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | TransferFromTechnicalAccount || No || E-money credited to a Barion Wallet that wasn't yet created at the time of the transfer. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Storno || No || E-money credited back to the source Barion Wallet after the target, non-existent Barion Wallet hasn't been created to claim it. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | WithdrawFee || No || Fee of a bank transfer to a bank account in the same currency. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ClosureFee || No || Fee of closing a Barion Wallet. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | StornoBankTransferFee || No || Fee of canceling a Barion Wallet-to-bank account transfer when declined by the bank holding Barion's transaction account in the target currency. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CashDepositFee || No || Fee charged for topping up a Barion Wallet using cash at a bank branch. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ForeignDepositFee || No || Fee incurred for topping up a Barion Wallet from a bank account held in a country where Barion doesn't have a domestic bank account. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ForeignWithdrawFee || No || Fee incurred when transferring money from a Barion Wallet to a bank account held in a country where Barion doesn't have a domestic bank account. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ReleaseReview|| | | ForeignClosureFee || No || Fee incurred when a Barion Wallet is closed and emptied into a bank account that's held in a country where Barion doesn't have a domestic bank account. | ||
|- | |||
| Reserve || Yes || Reserved amount in a Barion Wallet. | |||
|- | |||
| StornoReserve || Yes || The remainder amount returned when a previously reserved payment was finished with a lower amount. | |||
|- | |||
| CardTopUpFee || No || Fee of topping up a Barion Wallet using a bank card. | |||
|- | |||
| CardProcessingFee || Yes || Bank card processing fee incurred by a Barion shop. | |||
|- | |||
| GatewayFee || Yes || The Barion Smart Gateway fee incurred by a Barion shop. | |||
|- | |||
| CardProcessingFeeStorno || Yes || The previously reserved bank card processing fee was refunded to a Barion shop after a Barion Wallet payment. | |||
|- | |||
| Unspecified || No/Yes || Placeholder transaction when the transaction type isn't yet determined. | |||
|- | |||
| In || No || The amount credited to a Barion Wallet in a top-up using bank transfer. | |||
|- | |||
| Withdraw || No || The amount debited from a Barion Wallet when money is transferred to a bank account. | |||
|- | |||
| CashDeposit || No || The amount credited to a Barion Wallet in a cash top-up. | |||
|- | |||
| ForeignDeposit || No || The amount credited to a Barion Wallet from a bank transfer from a bank in a country where Barion doesn't have a domestic bank account. | |||
|- | |||
| ForeignBankTransferFee || No || Fee charged after a Barion Wallet top-up originating from a bank in a country where Barion doesn't have a domestic bank account. | |||
|- | |||
| CashBankTransferFee || No || The fee for handling a manual cash top-up to a non-existent (usually mistyped) Barion Wallet. | |||
|- | |||
| CustodyFee || No || Monthly fee for keeping money in custody. | |||
|- | |||
| ForeignWithdraw || No || Amount transferred from a Barion Wallet into a bank account in a country where Barion doesn't have a domestic bank account. | |||
|- | |||
| TransferBack || No || The amount transferred back to a bank account when the recipient Barion Wallet couldn't be determined. | |||
|- | |||
| CardTopUp || No || The amount credited to a Barion Wallet during a bank card top-up. | |||
|- | |||
| CardTopUpBankFee || Yes || Fee incurred by Barion to a card acquirer during a bank card transaction. | |||
|- | |||
| EmoneySubstractionRestore || Yes || Refund of card acquirer fee when a transaction using a bank card falls through. | |||
|- | |||
| CardPayment || Yes || Bank card payment between a user and a shop. | |||
|- | |||
| Refund|| Yes || Refund of a payment to a Barion Wallet. | |||
|- | |||
| RefundToBankCard || Yes || Refund of a payment to a bank card. | |||
|- | |||
| StornoUnSuccessfulRefundToBankCard || Yes || Cancellation of an unsuccessful refund to a bank card to a Barion shop. | |||
|- | |||
| UnderReview|| Yes || Payment is under investigation. | |||
|- | |||
| ReleaseReview|| Yes || Payment is released from investigation. | |||
|- | |||
| BankTransferPayment|| Yes || Bank transfer payment between customer and shop. Used in [[Payment_Buttons|payment button]] scenarios. | |||
|- | |||
| RefundToBankAccount|| Yes || Refund of a payment to a bank account. Used in [[Payment_Buttons|payment button]] scenarios. | |||
|- | |||
| StornoUnSuccessfulRefundToBankAccount || Yes || Cancellation of an unsuccessful refund to a bank account. Used in [[Payment_Buttons|payment button]] scenarios. | |||
|- | |||
| BankTransferPaymentFee || Yes || The fee incurred by a Barion shop for a bank transfer payment. Used in [[Payment_Buttons|payment button]] scenarios. | |||
|- | |||
| BarionBalanceProcessingFee || Yes || The Barion Wallet processing fee incurred by a Barion shop when a payment was made with a Barion Wallet, and the shop was configured to pay the processing fee. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
For a full list of how these enum values appear on the GUI and in monthly/daily statements in the supported languages, see [[Localized_transaction_types]] | |||
Latest revision as of 07:11, 7 June 2024
Transaction type enumeration
This enum indicates the type of a transaction.
Included in
Transaction types are used in the following structures:
Enum list
| Enum value | Payment-related? | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Commission | No | E-money transfer fee. Always waived (0). |
| Shop | Yes | Completed e-money payment between a user and a shop. |
| TransferToExistingUser | No | E-money transfer between two existing Barion users. |
| TransferToTechnicalAccount | No | E-money transfer from an existing Barion user to a currently non-existent user. |
| TransferFromTechnicalAccount | No | E-money credited to a Barion Wallet that wasn't yet created at the time of the transfer. |
| Storno | No | E-money credited back to the source Barion Wallet after the target, non-existent Barion Wallet hasn't been created to claim it. |
| WithdrawFee | No | Fee of a bank transfer to a bank account in the same currency. |
| ClosureFee | No | Fee of closing a Barion Wallet. |
| StornoBankTransferFee | No | Fee of canceling a Barion Wallet-to-bank account transfer when declined by the bank holding Barion's transaction account in the target currency. |
| CashDepositFee | No | Fee charged for topping up a Barion Wallet using cash at a bank branch. |
| ForeignDepositFee | No | Fee incurred for topping up a Barion Wallet from a bank account held in a country where Barion doesn't have a domestic bank account. |
| ForeignWithdrawFee | No | Fee incurred when transferring money from a Barion Wallet to a bank account held in a country where Barion doesn't have a domestic bank account. |
| ForeignClosureFee | No | Fee incurred when a Barion Wallet is closed and emptied into a bank account that's held in a country where Barion doesn't have a domestic bank account. |
| Reserve | Yes | Reserved amount in a Barion Wallet. |
| StornoReserve | Yes | The remainder amount returned when a previously reserved payment was finished with a lower amount. |
| CardTopUpFee | No | Fee of topping up a Barion Wallet using a bank card. |
| CardProcessingFee | Yes | Bank card processing fee incurred by a Barion shop. |
| GatewayFee | Yes | The Barion Smart Gateway fee incurred by a Barion shop. |
| CardProcessingFeeStorno | Yes | The previously reserved bank card processing fee was refunded to a Barion shop after a Barion Wallet payment. |
| Unspecified | No/Yes | Placeholder transaction when the transaction type isn't yet determined. |
| In | No | The amount credited to a Barion Wallet in a top-up using bank transfer. |
| Withdraw | No | The amount debited from a Barion Wallet when money is transferred to a bank account. |
| CashDeposit | No | The amount credited to a Barion Wallet in a cash top-up. |
| ForeignDeposit | No | The amount credited to a Barion Wallet from a bank transfer from a bank in a country where Barion doesn't have a domestic bank account. |
| ForeignBankTransferFee | No | Fee charged after a Barion Wallet top-up originating from a bank in a country where Barion doesn't have a domestic bank account. |
| CashBankTransferFee | No | The fee for handling a manual cash top-up to a non-existent (usually mistyped) Barion Wallet. |
| CustodyFee | No | Monthly fee for keeping money in custody. |
| ForeignWithdraw | No | Amount transferred from a Barion Wallet into a bank account in a country where Barion doesn't have a domestic bank account. |
| TransferBack | No | The amount transferred back to a bank account when the recipient Barion Wallet couldn't be determined. |
| CardTopUp | No | The amount credited to a Barion Wallet during a bank card top-up. |
| CardTopUpBankFee | Yes | Fee incurred by Barion to a card acquirer during a bank card transaction. |
| EmoneySubstractionRestore | Yes | Refund of card acquirer fee when a transaction using a bank card falls through. |
| CardPayment | Yes | Bank card payment between a user and a shop. |
| Refund | Yes | Refund of a payment to a Barion Wallet. |
| RefundToBankCard | Yes | Refund of a payment to a bank card. |
| StornoUnSuccessfulRefundToBankCard | Yes | Cancellation of an unsuccessful refund to a bank card to a Barion shop. |
| UnderReview | Yes | Payment is under investigation. |
| ReleaseReview | Yes | Payment is released from investigation. |
| BankTransferPayment | Yes | Bank transfer payment between customer and shop. Used in payment button scenarios. |
| RefundToBankAccount | Yes | Refund of a payment to a bank account. Used in payment button scenarios. |
| StornoUnSuccessfulRefundToBankAccount | Yes | Cancellation of an unsuccessful refund to a bank account. Used in payment button scenarios. |
| BankTransferPaymentFee | Yes | The fee incurred by a Barion shop for a bank transfer payment. Used in payment button scenarios. |
| BarionBalanceProcessingFee | Yes | The Barion Wallet processing fee incurred by a Barion shop when a payment was made with a Barion Wallet, and the shop was configured to pay the processing fee. |
For a full list of how these enum values appear on the GUI and in monthly/daily statements in the supported languages, see Localized_transaction_types