Account: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(add topupinfo data) |
|||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|| The currency of the account in 3-letter ISO country code format | || The currency of the account in 3-letter ISO country code format | ||
|- | |||
| TopUpInfo || [[TopUpInfo]] || | |||
|| Information about how to topup the account. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:23, 15 November 2022
Account structure
The Account structure represents an account in a Barion wallet.
API usage
This structure is used by the following API endpoints:
Properties
| Property name | Property type | Limitations and constraints | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| AccountId | Guid | The unique identifier of the account | |
| Balance | Balance | The current balance of the account | |
| Currency | string | The currency of the account in 3-letter ISO country code format | |
| TopUpInfo | TopUpInfo | Information about how to topup the account. |